In-PersonVirtual Tour

$7,999,900
Est. payment /mo
39,869 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 39869
Square Footage 39,869 sqft
Price per Sqft $200
MLS® Listing ID 1296642
Year Built 2016
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
160 Holyrood Access Road represents a compelling opportunity to acquire a modern, campus-style institutional asset strategically located approximately 30 minutes from St. John's. Constructed in 2016, the 39,869 sq ft facility sits on a 6 acre site, offering a rare combination of scale, functionality, and quality within the Newfoundland and Labrador commercial real estate market. With high-quality construction, extensive site development, and pricing well below replacement cost, the asset delivers both immediate usability and future upside. For the right buyer, this is not simply a real estate acquisition - it is a platform for operational efficiency, growth, and long-term value creation in one of the region's most accessible and evolving corridors. Flexible configuration (office, industrial, training). (id:24570)
Location
Province NL
Lot Description Landscaped
Story 2
Others
Ownership Freehold