In-PersonVirtual Tour

$1,049,900
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,964 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1964
Square Footage 1,964 sqft
Price per Sqft $534
MLS® Listing ID R3118767
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 4
Lot Size 4,271 Sqft
Acres 4271.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
OPEN HOUSE MAY 23rd 2:00-3:30 Beautiful 2-storey home on a quiet street in a fantastic location. The main floor offers a private office, a stylish kitchen with quartz counters and stainless steel appliances, plus a bright dining area and inviting great room with a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. Upstairs features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a primary suite with walk-in closet and spa-like ensuite. Enjoy a low-maintenance backyard with stamped concrete patio and covered seating-no grass to cut, plus a quaint covered veranda in front. Handy crawlspace for storage, central a/c, new roof, Phantom screens, double garage, and large driveway add extra value. Don't miss this exceptional home-call today! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://www.seevirtual360.com/51002